Past Performances

Musicians & Bands:

  • Tex Perkins
  • Tim Rogers
  • Christine Anu (4 shows)
  • John Waters
  • Collard, Greens & Gravy
  • Ray Beadle Band
  • The Church (3 shows)
  • Busby Marou
  • The Last Waltz Revival Show
  • Hat Fitz & Cara Robinson
  • Lior (2 Shows)
  • Keyim Ba Diesel (4 shows)
  • Mark Seymour (5 shows)
  • Tony Joe White
  • Martinez Akustica
  • The Parris Macleod Band
  • Alvin Youngblood Hart
  • Shelly & Robertson
  • The Break (2 shows)
  • Holly Throsby (2 shows)
  • Casey Donovan
  • Backsliders (4 shows)
  • Joe Robinson (2 shows)
  • Nick Rheinberger (2 shows)
  • Janet Seidel Trio
  • Dallas Frasca (2 shows)
  • James Reyne (2 shows)
  • Deborah Conway & Willy Zygier
  • Bruce Mathiske (5 shows)
  • Wollongong Music Collective
  • Jim Conways 'Little Wheel' Band
  • Gail Page
  • Songbirds
  • Harry Manx (6 shows)
  • Petulant Frenzy - Frank Zappa Tribute Band
  • I Viaggiatori
  • Mary Gauthier
  • Kim Churchill (3 shows)
  • Eric Bogle
  • Justin Townes Earl
  • Josh Pyke
  • Tim Freedman (3 shows)
  • Jan Preston (2 shows)
  • Ladies of Jazz
  • Djan Djan
  • Jen Cloher & The Endless Sea
  • Chris Gudu (2 shows)
  • Lucie Thorne
  • Tina Harrod
  • Bill Chamber & Kevin Bennett
  • Mia Dyson (3 shows)
  • Andrew Winton
  • Bob Barnard & Trio
  • Ash Grunwald (3 shows)
  • Deni Hines
  • Hat Fitz & Itch
  • Grace's Secret
  • Jenny Morris
  • Band of Brothers
  • Way Out West
  • Don Burrows
  • Kai Fetch
  • The Carnation Project
  • Scared Weird Little Guys
  • The Glorious Mudslingers
  • Ronan/Ronan
  • The Australian Bee Gees Show
  • Shoalhaven Youth Orchestra
  • Matt Scullion
  • The Flood (2 shows)
  • Jane Rutter
  • Hans Theessink (3 shows)
  • Eugene 'Hideaway' Bridges (3 shows)
  • Treedad
  • The Miltones
  • Sasha Marley
  • John & Ami Williamson
  • Funkier Than Alice
  • Mark Atkins & Hamish Richardson
  • Ian Moss (2 shows)
  • James Blundell (2 shows)
  • Catherine Britt
  • Karl Brodie (2 supports)
  • Nik Phillips (support)
  • Phil Moriarty
  • Bernie Hayes
  • Sydney Symphony Brass Ensemble
  • Sarah Blasko (2 shows)
  • Doug McLeod
  • Kane Dennelly
  • Bobby Flynn
  • Kieran Kane & Kevin Welch (3 shows)
  • Australian Brandenburg Orchestra Ensemble
  • Goldner String Quartet
  • Bob Brozman
  • Slava & Leonard Grigoryan (2 Shows)
  • Fourplay
  • SONGWRITERS IN THE ROUND: Kevin Bennett (The Flood), Alan Caswell, Karl Brodie and Butterfly 9 (Suzy Connolly & Matt Fell)
  • Australian Brandenburg Orchestra Ensemble
  • Warren Fahey & Dave De Hugard
  • Planet Woman (2 shows)
  • Trish Roberts (support)
  • Fellowship of the Strings
  • Anthony McGloin (support)
  • Rogrido Y Gabriela
  • Sirocco
  • Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion
  • Al James - Neil Diamond Tribute
  • Jeff Lang
  • Tommee and the Neighbourhood
  • Brother (3 shows)
  • iOTA (2 shows)
  • Milko Foucault-Larche performs CHARLES AZNAVOUR
  • Jigzag (2 shows)
  • Dirty Lucy (2 shows)
  • Derrin Nauendorf and David Downing
  • Trysette
  • Victor Martinez and the Martinez Brothers (3 shows)
  • Fine Friday
  • Kristina Olsen
  • Colin Hay,
  • Deborah Conway (2 shows)
  • Karma County (2 shows)
  • Ed Kuepper
  • The Gadflys
  • Dave Graney
  • Stephen Cummings
  • Hans Theesink
  • Moses Ojah
  • Cocos Lunch
  • DIG
  • Tiddas
  • The Nexus Trio
  • Steve Arvey
  • Pete Cornelius and the Devilles
  • Natalie Sprite (support)
  • Dave Nolan (support)
  • Mark Nangle (support)
  • Damon Davies (2 shows)
  • Paul Greene (4 shows)
  • Bill Chambers
  • Ross Ryan & Doug Ashdown

Operas:

  • Tales Of Hoffman
  • The Magic Flute
  • Popera - ‘Poor Wand’rin Ones’

Comedians:

  • Tug Dumbly
  • James O’Loughlin
  • Peter Berner
  • Anh Do
  • Subby Valentine
  • Sarah Kendall

Musical Shows:

  • Jamm for Genes
  • The Regals Musical Society Presents Godspell
  • Give My Regards
  • Thing of a Thousand Strings
  • The Neily Diamond Show
  • Raised Voices

Plays:

  • Milton Follies Presents: The Pied Piper
  • The Vagina Monologues
  • St George Theatre Company presented
  • MURDER WEEKEND
  • Hating Alison Ashby
  • Milo
  • Macbeth
  • Hamlet
  • The Wedding Games
  • The Perfectionist
  • Italian Stories
  • Alice In Wonderland

 


Tony Joe White said he really enjoyed his show at the Theatre and loved the venue.


Ash Grunwald had the audience on their feet and going off. As he said - 'The Milton Theatre Rocks!'


After two sold out shows at the Theatre Mark Seymour declared it to be the best live venue on the NSW South Coast.


Mia Dyson loved the venue and the sell out crowd loved Mia!

Diesel Performing

Diesel performing at the Milton Theatre


Ross Ryan & Doug Ashdown said they really enjoyed playing the Theatre, they appreciated the excellent acoustics.


Kieran Kane & Kevin Welch thought the venue was perfect for their laid back style.


Deborah Conway has performed to two sell out crowds, she loves coming back to the relaxed atmosphere of the Theatre.